Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1301  
Old Feb 28 2024, 11:48 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,371
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by poof3013 View Post
Why does Pork Tenderloin sandwich in Midwest Restaurant require 2 different breads?
Hi Poof,
I moved your post to the Help & Support thread about facilities so I could answer you as this is not a suggestion. If you have a question please post it in the Help & Support section instead of in the Suggestions section.
The 2nd bread is for the bread crumb breading on the meat.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #1302  
Old Mar 04 2024, 09:02 AM
kepeat61 kepeat61 is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Jul 05 2021
Posts: 1
Default

I purchased 3 safety supplies store last Thursday for the neighborhood chain store and they are not showing up on my farms. What can I do?
Reply With Quote
  #1303  
Old Mar 04 2024, 09:28 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,371
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by kepeat61 View Post
I purchased 3 safety supplies store last Thursday for the neighborhood chain store and they are not showing up on my farms. What can I do?
Hi Kepeat,
I have checked your data and you are showing 4 on your farms.

They will not show in your neighborhood chains contest as you already have all the coin facilities you can have in the contest. You can find the information on what you can have in that contest in the Game Guide chapter 31:
https://www.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=621846
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #1304  
Old Mar 04 2024, 07:55 PM
rockcandymountain rockcandymountain is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 12 2013
Posts: 111
Default oil refinery not producing

The farm ID is 103320752850783.

What am I doing wrong that the oil pumps and refineries are not producing?
__________________
106722756337155
Reply With Quote
  #1305  
Old Mar 04 2024, 08:15 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,371
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rockcandymountain View Post
The farm ID is 103320752850783.

What am I doing wrong that the oil pumps and refineries are not producing?
Hi Rockcandymountain,
I moved your post to the thread about facilities.
You have 2071crude oil barrels. That is not enough to fill your oil refineries. You have 44 oil pumps and 13 oil refineries.


First open your facility manager and search for oil pump. Then make sure there is a check in the box for each one of them. Then open one of those and make sure there is a check in the box for crude oil barrels. Since these are non-workable facilities it will take a while to produce enough crude oil barrels to fill all 13 oil refineries.



In the oil refinery I would uncheck all that you are not short of so you can concentrate on what you need the you are short of.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #1306  
Old Mar 04 2024, 08:28 PM
rockcandymountain rockcandymountain is offline
 
Join Date: Apr 12 2013
Posts: 111
Default

I did as you said. I have 6 oil refineries. The only thing that was checked in all of them was the fuel. Theres over 5000 pending in each refinery. Even if I dont have the FC tools, shouldn't I still be able to manually work these? It seems to me that these refineries did work at one time. Also, please look at the account that i referred to in the original post. that card ID is 103320752850783. This particular acct has 8-10 oil pumps and 6 refineries. If there is SO Much pending and not being produced, what am I missing?

Thanks
__________________
106722756337155
Reply With Quote
  #1307  
Old Mar 04 2024, 08:51 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,371
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rockcandymountain View Post
I did as you said. I have 6 oil refineries. The only thing that was checked in all of them was the fuel. Theres over 5000 pending in each refinery. Even if I dont have the FC tools, shouldn't I still be able to manually work these? It seems to me that these refineries did work at one time. Also, please look at the account that i referred to in the original post. that card ID is 103320752850783. This particular acct has 8-10 oil pumps and 6 refineries. If there is SO Much pending and not being produced, what am I missing?

Thanks
Hi Rockcandymounbtain,
The oil refineries only produce a batch of 17 fuel tanks every 6 hours, unless you are posting requests for your neighbors to work your facilities. That is the only way they will complete the batches faster.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #1308  
Old Mar 06 2024, 05:22 PM
joolz68 joolz68 is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 01 2011
Posts: 20
Default Phlebotomy fac

Hi,there are no belts or dans showing on my Phlebotomy fac,last week i was receiving bonuses for the blood drawing chair that i hadnt even been notified of so couldnt of requested..is this a issue that can be solved?,,thank you
Reply With Quote
  #1309  
Old Mar 06 2024, 05:26 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,371
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by joolz68 View Post
Hi,there are no belts or dans showing on my Phlebotomy fac,last week i was receiving bonuses for the blood drawing chair that i hadnt even been notified of so couldnt of requested..is this a issue that can be solved?,,thank you
Hi Joolz,
None of the new facilities released recently have any belts yet. The developers wait until they have several months worth of new facilities before they add the belts for those.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #1310  
Old Mar 07 2024, 02:41 AM
joolz68 joolz68 is offline
 
Join Date: Jan 01 2011
Posts: 20
Default

I see,thank you Taz
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
belt, can't post from facility, cash out, display issues, duplicate facility, facilities, facility manager, facility wall requests, find facility on farm, fuel problems, fuel usage, funeral facilities, ingredient planner, levels, load all, non-workable facs, production facility, religious facilities, service facilities, service facility, store all, what's in stock, what's pending

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:09 PM.