Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #581  
Old Jan 12 2022, 11:11 AM
mehansen mehansen is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 21 2009
Posts: 20
Default

I am wondering why I am always low on clams from the Farm Fishing Plant. I now own 8 facilities and 1 Turbo plant. I have now discontinued producing anything requiring clams. I see the number produced is at least half of the other products. Is there a way to get the number increased. Buying another plant is not a viable option at this time.
Reply With Quote
  #582  
Old Jan 12 2022, 11:29 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mehansen View Post
I am wondering why I am always low on clams from the Farm Fishing Plant. I now own 8 facilities and 1 Turbo plant. I have now discontinued producing anything requiring clams. I see the number produced is at least half of the other products. Is there a way to get the number increased. Buying another plant is not a viable option at this time.
Hi mehansen

I moved your post to the thread about Facilities.

We got the Chilean restaurant during the last release and it uses clams too. You have 5 of them so that is why you could be short for clams.

You can ask for ingredients and that could help. And if you wish you can post in Suggestions asking to increase clams amount in the Fish Farming farm.

You cant start a new post in Suggestions, but you can post as a reply to a thread that fits with your idea.

This is the link to Suggestions:
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=2
Reply With Quote
  #583  
Old Jan 17 2022, 08:56 PM
Jan Edwards Jan Edwards is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 13 2010
Posts: 71
Default

You will probably need to move this: I have been a player for over 10 years and own all of the facilities, plus four trains, plus multi, multi, multi dairies and multi super dairies. And I never have enough milk to put everything out. It is madding that I cannot store enough milk to play the game at full strength. How about giving us more milk!!!!!! Even I am getting fed-up. By the way the notification for trains being ready has never worked. 100001369549899 Also unable to check the quote message in reply box.
Reply With Quote
  #584  
Old Jan 17 2022, 09:10 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 17,985
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jan Edwards View Post
You will probably need to move this: I have been a player for over 10 years and own all of the facilities, plus four trains, plus multi, multi, multi dairies and multi super dairies. And I never have enough milk to put everything out. It is madding that I cannot store enough milk to play the game at full strength. How about giving us more milk!!!!!! Even I am getting fed-up. By the way the notification for trains being ready has never worked. 100001369549899 Also unable to check the quote message in reply box.
Hi Jan,
I moved your post to the subject thread about facilities.
You have 24 dairy sheds and 8 super dairy sheds, but you have 44 farms, so there is room for you to add more. You can add more Holstien cows which if you put them in the Super dairy sheds will yield double the milk. You can harvest both types of dairy shed every 8 hours.

Additionally the ships and trains all carry milk if you use those.

If you want to make a suggestion about increasing milk production please post it in rtheSuggestions section. You can not start a new thread there but you can reply to one that fits your suggestion.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #585  
Old Jan 19 2022, 01:18 PM
relkins relkins is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 15 2020
Location: Indiana US
Posts: 11
Default Marketplace

When I go to the marketplace there is no one there, I'v clean all cache's. The lanugage is set to English, I've try everything but nothing has work and on top of this my faclilty manager has stop showing whats is going wrong next, Need help
Reply With Quote
  #586  
Old Jan 19 2022, 01:32 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by relkins View Post
When I go to the marketplace there is no one there, I'v clean all cache's. The lanugage is set to English, I've try everything but nothing has work and on top of this my faclilty manager has stop showing whats is going wrong next, Need help
Hi relkins

When you go to market, the plug icon is green or red?

Please click in your preferences, the wrench, and change your language to other one, for example Spanish. Then click in the green check mark to save changes and reload the game.

Then click in your preferences again and change the language back to English US or English UK, click in the green check mark and reload the game.

Check if that fixed your problem. If not, then contact Support team. To contact them click on the link below, fill out the form and submit it. Be patient as it can take anywhere from a few hours to a few days for them to respond to you depending on how many tickets they have ahead of yours.

http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/settings2/support/

You will receive an automatic response email when you submit your ticket. That email will have your ticket number and a link for you to check the status of your ticket, so please do not delete that email. If you do not see the email then check your spam folder as sometimes those emails get classified as spam.

If you dont find the automatic response, please follow these suggestions:
http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=644366


About your problem with the Facility Manager, we need more information as we dont know what has stopped showing. See if the following fixes your problem with the Facility manager:

Please open your Facility Manger and click on the Funnel Icon top right of the window that opens, then make sure that it is set like this for your facility tools to work on all facilities on all farms. Please remember to click the green check mark to save any changes.
If the problem with the Facility Manager continues, then explain what exactly happens and what is not showing when you click in it.

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #587  
Old Jan 19 2022, 03:31 PM
relkins relkins is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 15 2020
Location: Indiana US
Posts: 11
Default

I can't click on faclilty manager cause it's not highlighted. The marketplace still dosen't work with changeing the language, can't play the game
Reply With Quote
  #588  
Old Jan 19 2022, 03:34 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 12,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by relkins View Post
I can't click on faclilty manager cause it's not highlighted. The marketplace still dosen't work with changeing the language, can't play the game
Hi relkins

Are you loading the game from a saved link in your browser?

If so, please load the game by clicking in the game icon in the left column in your facebook home page.
Reply With Quote
  #589  
Old Jan 19 2022, 04:41 PM
relkins relkins is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 15 2020
Location: Indiana US
Posts: 11
Default

yes I'm loading game from facebook
Reply With Quote
  #590  
Old Jan 19 2022, 04:43 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 17,985
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by relkins View Post
yes I'm loading game from facebook
Hi Relkins,
Are you trying to open the Facility Manager when you are in the markets? If so you can not do that and that is why it is greyed out. Is it greyed out when you are on your farms?
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
can't post from facility, cash out, duplicate facility, facilities, facility manager, facility wall requests, find facility on farm, fuel usage, funeral facilities, ingredient planner, levels, load all, non-workable facs, production facility, religious facilities, service facilities, service facility, store all

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 06:42 PM.