Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #1371  
Old May 18 2024, 02:00 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 15,094
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dboyd View Post
Oh, now that makes sense, and that was the case as I was loading my funeral home, and no button for help. Problem solved, thanks for your help!!
You are welcome dboyd and thanks to coming back to let us know
Reply With Quote
  #1372  
Old May 19 2024, 08:43 AM
pbscottish pbscottish is offline
Account Not Linked
 
Join Date: Aug 11 2016
Posts: 1
Default new facility

I'm having trouble loading stuff into my "Taste of Indonesia" I purchased it a week ago and nothing is loading,
Reply With Quote
  #1373  
Old May 19 2024, 09:29 AM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 20,610
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pbscottish View Post
I'm having trouble loading stuff into my "Taste of Indonesia" I purchased it a week ago and nothing is loading,
Hi pbscottish,
I moved your post to the thread about facilities.
The Taste of Indonesia is aservice facility and does not make any products. The products to load into it are made in the Indonesian Restaurant which you do not own.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #1374  
Old May 25 2024, 10:07 AM
bbarksda bbarksda is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 10 2018
Posts: 102
Default Sevice Facilities not loading product

Have quite a few different service facilities, mostly at the bottom (alphabetically) that are not loading product. When you mouse over the product in facility manager it shows 0 product, but when I go to storage It shows that I have plenty of product. Please help. I am losing out on a lot of coins. Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #1375  
Old May 25 2024, 10:11 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 15,094
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bbarksda View Post
Have quite a few different service facilities, mostly at the bottom (alphabetically) that are not loading product. When you mouse over the product in facility manager it shows 0 product, but when I go to storage It shows that I have plenty of product. Please help. I am losing out on a lot of coins. Thanks.
Hi bbarksda

Please give us an example of a service facility and products having this problem.
Reply With Quote
  #1376  
Old May 25 2024, 03:04 PM
bbarksda bbarksda is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 10 2018
Posts: 102
Default

Everything Starting from the Vet clinic Farm 6 all the way down alphabetically...every facility/every product/everything. Please don't make me list every facility and product. it is all of them.
Reply With Quote
  #1377  
Old May 25 2024, 03:27 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 15,094
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bbarksda View Post
Everything Starting from the Vet clinic Farm 6 all the way down alphabetically...every facility/every product/everything. Please don't make me list every facility and product. it is all of them.
Hi bbarksda

I will only get the Vet Clinic and the Animal suture line as examples.

You have 47 Vet Clinic and 47 Vet Supplies Factory. But not enough products stored.

At this time, you have 43,203 Animal suture line stored.

You need 5,400 animal suture line to fill 1 Vet Clinic to 100% for a full run (15 days)
So if you multiply 5,400 x 47 Vet clinics, you need 253,800 animal suture line and you only have 43,203.

If you are not producing in all your Vet Supplies factories, then you will not have enough products for all your Vet Clinics.
Reply With Quote
  #1378  
Old May 25 2024, 06:19 PM
bbarksda bbarksda is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 10 2018
Posts: 102
Default

Well then there is another problem. I have 47 vet supplies factory and product is not being produced. There is something wrong here. Please figure out why I have 47 vet supplies factories and the is not enough product being produced.
Reply With Quote
  #1379  
Old May 25 2024, 06:32 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 15,094
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by bbarksda View Post
Well then there is another problem. I have 47 vet supplies factory and product is not being produced. There is something wrong here. Please figure out why I have 47 vet supplies factories and the is not enough product being produced.
Hi bbarksda

The products you need for your 47 Vet Supplies factories are also used in other facilities.
It is a case of supply and demand.

I suggest you to use the Ingredient planner.

Open your Facility Manager and click in the little notebook at the top right side.

Then set it to All facilities, 15 days (a full run to 100%) and By Missing. You can also put a check mark in Include Disabled products. Then click in update.

You will see all items you need to fill your regular facilities and to load your service facilities.
If any of those items have red numbers into brackets then that means you are short of those items.
The black number means how much you need to that period of time (15 days) the red number means how many more of those items you need.

You can change the second setting to different times and then click in Update to have more information according to the time you selected.
Reply With Quote
  #1380  
Old Jun 03 2024, 08:28 AM
uma437 uma437 is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 02 2015
Posts: 33
Default Maximum amount of facilities on one farm

Hi,
I just put all available coin-facilities on one farm. Now I get an error message saying that there are too many facilities on this farm and I could loose production.
There are 449 facilities in this farm now ( I had already some farmcash-facilities placed there before). On my farm with the second most facilities are 355 and I do not get an error message there.

So my question is how many must be moved to another farm?
What is the maximum amount of facilities on one single farm? Does it depend on the farm size? The two farms I mentioned are both at 60.

Best regards and thanks for your help
Ursula
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
belt, can't post from facility, cash out, display issues, duplicate facility, facilities, facility manager, facility wall requests, find facility on farm, fuel problems, fuel usage, funeral facilities, ingredient planner, levels, load all, non-workable facs, production facility, religious facilities, service facilities, service facility, store all, what's in stock, what's pending

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 02:56 AM.