Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old Oct 10 2020, 08:21 PM
BrotherGary BrotherGary is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 30 2017
Posts: 18
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taz D View Post
Hi BrotherGary,
Please do not modify your posts after I have answered you. Instead please post a new one.
There isn't any record like that.The only facilities we have any record of are the ones for farm cash and according to your data none of those few you have of those are missing.
Sorry Taz D, At the time I did the edit, there was no answer and even after I saved the edit, I refreshed to make sure you had not answered while I was adding the update.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taz D View Post
What facilities were on that farm? I just looked and they are all gone from that farm now. Have you checked your item storage for them?
Unfortunately I did not write them down. I do have some facilities in my storage but not all of the ones that disappeared from my farm.
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old Oct 10 2020, 08:35 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 18,581
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BrotherGary View Post
Sorry Taz D, At the time I did the edit, there was no answer and even after I saved the edit, I refreshed to make sure you had not answered while I was adding the update.



Unfortunately I did not write them down. I do have some facilities in my storage but not all of the ones that disappeared from my farm.
Hi BrotherGary,
I am sorry, but we have no way to know which ones you lost. Those you would have to know in order to give Support a list as we can not do refunds through the forums.
If you have cleared the entire farm then try plowing your crop plots and see if any are missing.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old Oct 10 2020, 09:37 PM
BrotherGary BrotherGary is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 30 2017
Posts: 18
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Taz D View Post
If you have cleared the entire farm then try plowing your crop plots and see if any are missing.
I want to at least plant trees first before I layer my farm again and add a few facilities back. I'm sure the farm has been corrupted from the past when I had trees on trees and/or flowers on flowers. At that time I did not know that planting trees on trees and/or flowers on flowers would cause problems.
Can't someone just look at the farm data and/or reset the farm back to new so I can start all over again?

or are you saying that I should layer the farm, wait a few days and see if everything looks good, and then delete the crop plots again so I can then plant my trees etc.?
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old Oct 10 2020, 09:48 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 18,581
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BrotherGary View Post
I want to at least plant trees first before I layer my farm again and add a few facilities back. I'm sure the farm has been corrupted from the past when I had trees on trees and/or flowers on flowers. At that time I did not know that planting trees on trees and/or flowers on flowers would cause problems.
Can't someone just look at the farm data and/or reset the farm back to new so I can start all over again?

or are you saying that I should layer the farm, wait a few days and see if everything looks good, and then delete the crop plots again so I can then plant my trees etc.?
HI BrotherGary,
If you relayer it the way it was then you will have problems with it again. If you want I can go ahead and clean that farm before you start again. I just need you to provide a link to that farm. This is just to make sure we have exactly the right farm to clean.

Going to your farm and copying the address does not work as that is a generic link that takes us to our own farms. The automatic linking does not work either so you will have to create one and paste it here in a reply. Please follow the instructions on how to do that are in the following link:
http://www.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=645850
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old Oct 10 2020, 10:35 PM
BrotherGary BrotherGary is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 30 2017
Posts: 18
Default

Thanks, here is the link to the farm:
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1562&farm_ix=6
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old Oct 10 2020, 10:41 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 18,581
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BrotherGary View Post
Thanks, here is the link to the farm:
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1562&farm_ix=6
Hi BrotherGary,
I have done the clean for that farm. You need to close your farms if you have them open and then reopen them. You should be able to redo it now. I encourage you to not layered as much as it was before to keep from problems happening again.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old Oct 12 2020, 01:34 PM
BrotherGary BrotherGary is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 30 2017
Posts: 18
Default

Thanks Taz D,
I re-layered the farm and everything looks good after several plantings.
I now have Farm 4 ready to be cleaned.
Here is the link:
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1562&farm_ix=4
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old Oct 12 2020, 02:35 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 13,117
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BrotherGary View Post
Thanks Taz D,
I re-layered the farm and everything looks good after several plantings.
I now have Farm 4 ready to be cleaned.
Here is the link:
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...1562&farm_ix=4
Hi BrotherGary

Taz is not availale at this moment.

I just cleared data for your farm 4. Please reload the game
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old Oct 13 2020, 08:42 AM
BrotherGary BrotherGary is offline
 
Join Date: Dec 30 2017
Posts: 18
Default

Thanks Marymarcel, This morning I was trying to decide what trees I wanted to replant back onto Farm 4 and discovered that ALL of my trees on Farm 3 are gone. I had Apple Trees, Ebony Trees, Oak Trees, & Maple Trees on Farm 3. Any thoughts on how that could have happened? I have not changed anything on Farm 3 in weeks and Farm 3 didn't have any problems at all. Is it possible you may have cleared Farm 3 by mistake? Is there any possible way I can get my trees back on Farm 3 ?
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old Oct 13 2020, 08:57 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 13,117
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BrotherGary View Post
Thanks Marymarcel, This morning I was trying to decide what trees I wanted to replant back onto Farm 4 and discovered that ALL of my trees on Farm 3 are gone. I had Apple Trees, Ebony Trees, Oak Trees, & Maple Trees on Farm 3. Any thoughts on how that could have happened? I have not changed anything on Farm 3 in weeks and Farm 3 didn't have any problems at all. Is it possible you may have cleared Farm 3 by mistake? Is there any possible way I can get my trees back on Farm 3 ?
Hi BrotherGary

No, we went to your farm 4 following your link to be sure nothing was left there before doing the clear for the farm.

The only thing I can offer you is to contact Support team and see what they say about your missing trees. To contact them click on the link below, fill out the form and submit it. Be patient as it can take anywhere from a few hours to a few days for them to respond to you depending on how many tickets they have ahead of yours.

http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/settings2/support/

You will receive an automatic response email when you submit your ticket. That email will have your ticket number and a link for you to check the status of your ticket, so please do not delete that email. If you do not see the email then check your spam folder as sometimes those emails get classified as spam.

If you dont receive the automatic response please read the following information:
http://www.slashkey.com/forum/showthread.php?t=644366
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
can't plant, can't plow, can't see crops, crop growth times, crops, farm stats, harvest, harvesting, harvesting crops, plant, plow, seeding

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 11:57 AM.