Go Back   Farm Town > Help & Support > Help & Support

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #11  
Old Oct 04 2020, 08:36 AM
jerrbearsr jerrbearsr is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 08 2009
Posts: 34
Default Lanolin Factory

My Lanolin Factory is not loading with the facilities manager, I have to go to the farm it is on and open it up to start it, it appears to store from the facility manager. I cleared my Mec. but still not working. My Lanolin Factory is on my farm 8.
__________________
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...3365&farm_ix=Y
Farming since March 19 '09 and level 1300
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old Oct 04 2020, 09:16 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 13,099
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jerrbearsr View Post
My Lanolin Factory is not loading with the facilities manager, I have to go to the farm it is on and open it up to start it, it appears to store from the facility manager. I cleared my Mec. but still not working. My Lanolin Factory is on my farm 8.
Hi jerrbearsr

I moved your post to the thread about Facilities.

You can try the following. Take your Turbo loader out of storage and place it on a farm. Then reload the game and put it back into storage. Reload the game.

Next time you have to fill your facilities, check if it is working for your Lanolin Factory.

If not, you could move your Lanolin Factory to another farm and see if that works. I'm asking you this, as I visited your farm 8 and it is heavily worked and you have many factories there.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old Oct 04 2020, 09:37 AM
jerrbearsr jerrbearsr is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 08 2009
Posts: 34
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by marymarcel View Post
Hi jerrbearsr

I moved your post to the thread about Facilities.

You can try the following. Take your Turbo loader out of storage and place it on a farm. Then reload the game and put it back into storage. Reload the game.

Next time you have to fill your facilities, check if it is working for your Lanolin Factory.

If not, you could move your Lanolin Factory to another farm and see if that works. I'm asking you this, as I visited your farm 8 and it is heavily worked and you have many factories there.
Thanks Marymarcel, I got it to work the facility was not checked, I don't know how it got unchecked but it is working now.
__________________
http://apps.facebook.com/farmtown/pl...3365&farm_ix=Y
Farming since March 19 '09 and level 1300
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old Oct 04 2020, 09:38 AM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 13,099
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jerrbearsr View Post
Thanks Marymarcel, I got it to work the facility was not checked, I don't know how it got unchecked but it is working now.
Oh! wonderful jerrbearsr! thanks for coming back to let us know
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old Oct 06 2020, 02:20 AM
ron boy ron boy is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 09 2010
Posts: 4
Default lost sugar factory

my sugar factory is missing from my no 1 farm, where is it gone and how do i get it back please, thank you
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old Oct 06 2020, 05:35 AM
Tiger's Avatar
Tiger Tiger is offline
 
Join Date: Mar 12 2010
Location: UK but i'd rather be somewhere hot and sunny :) with a swimming pool!
Posts: 8,553
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ron boy View Post
my sugar factory is missing from my no 1 farm, where is it gone and how do i get it back please, thank you
Hi ron boy,

I have moved your post to the thread about Facilities.
We always keep related posts together so it's easier to find any information on a particular subject.

I can see your sugar refinery on your farm 1. It's next to your Juice Factory.

If you can't see it please do the following:

Clear your browser caches/history as that is where the graphics for the game are stored. The clearing will force a fresh load of them to correct any error there.

Then please also clear your FT memcache. To do that Click Here. A window will open with a list of "unsetting", that is the memcache being cleared. .

After that please close that window and FT if you have it open in another window, then reload your game. Show only the regular facilities in your game preferences and see if you can see the sugar refinery.
__________________
Tiger

Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old Oct 07 2020, 12:34 PM
BethFB's Avatar
BethFB BethFB is offline
 
Join Date: Jul 23 2010
Location: Osage Beach, Missouri, USA
Posts: 119
Question New offshore oil rig and oil pump?

How many barrels can the offshore oil rig makes compared to that of the oil pump?
How many hours does it need to complete one unit of product?

Thank you.
__________________
Been playing FarmTown since March 24, 2009!

~*~ #1 - Spencer Creek ~*~
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old Oct 07 2020, 12:44 PM
marymarcel's Avatar
marymarcel marymarcel is offline
 
Join Date: Sep 30 2009
Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Posts: 13,099
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BethFB View Post
How many barrels can the offshore oil rig makes compared to that of the oil pump?
How many hours does it need to complete one unit of product?

Thank you.

Hi BethFB

I moved your post to the thread about Facilities in the Help&Support forum.

You have the information in the following link from our Game Guide:

http://r1.slashkey.com/forum/showthr...38#post6298338
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old Oct 09 2020, 05:20 PM
Queen.of.Clutter Queen.of.Clutter is offline
 
Join Date: Aug 25 2009
Location: Cumbola, Pennsylvania
Posts: 259
Default

I seem to be having a problem with Corn Starch. I have ZERO. I bought 3 more Watermills - when I open the mills the Corn Starch shows 0 if I hover over it. If I hit the question mark, it shows I have 435 -- how can I have almost 2 million of Corn Flour - over 2 million of Flaxseed - yet no Corn Starch? I am doing nothing different, except now I unchecked all the other products. When I sell, I only sell non-ingredients. I searched to see if there is a glitch, but can't find one.

Has anyone else had this problem??
__________________
Queen.of.Clutter's Farm
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old Oct 09 2020, 05:29 PM
Taz D's Avatar
Taz D Taz D is offline
Senior Moderator
 
Join Date: Apr 29 2010
Location: Ace, Tx
Posts: 18,565
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Queen.of.Clutter View Post
I seem to be having a problem with Corn Starch. I have ZERO. I bought 3 more Watermills - when I open the mills the Corn Starch shows 0 if I hover over it. If I hit the question mark, it shows I have 435 -- how can I have almost 2 million of Corn Flour - over 2 million of Flaxseed - yet no Corn Starch? I am doing nothing different, except now I unchecked all the other products. When I sell, I only sell non-ingredients. I searched to see if there is a glitch, but can't find one.

Has anyone else had this problem??
Hi Queen of Clutter,
I can only think that you were not producing it (unchecked) or have many facilities that are using it.



Only thing you can do you have already done and wait to see if your amounts will build back up.
__________________
Taz
Dubh Glais Estates
Please come visit me on my farms (underlined link above) and if you see me say hi! I do ask that you not send me in-game messages for any problems other than forum login issues, as I can only help with those from my farm.
Post your problem or question here in the forums and we will gladly help you to solve it as quickly as we can.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
can't post from facility, cash out, display issues, duplicate facility, facilities, facility manager, facility wall requests, find facility on farm, fuel problems, fuel usage, funeral facilities, ingredient planner, levels, load all, non-workable facs, production facility, religious facilities, service facilities, service facility, store all, what's in stock, what's pending

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 10:39 AM.